Reece Gibbins

2nd AD

Printer friendly CV

Selected credits

TV Commercials / Branded Content

Prod Co / Agency Brand / Title Director Producer Role

Blink

Transpenine Express ‘Get Together’

Joseph Mann

Joshua Smith

Runner

Kode Media

Deliveroo

Henry Littlechild

Anthony Taylor

Runner

Biscuit

McDonalds ‘Happy Meals Book Promo’

Molly Manners

Jess Ensor

Runner

Caviar

BBC ‘Strictly Come Dancing' Glam

Sam Abrahams

James Greenall

Runner

JNProduction

Squad’ Simply Be

Ujin Lin

Amalia Rosen-Rawling

Runner

Stink

Facebook ‘Privacy’

Keith McCarthy

Peter Knowles

Runner

Strange Beast

WWF “Choices”

Daren Rabinovitch

Janet Smith

Runner

Mindseye

We buy any car “puppy, cake, martial arts & daredevil"

Benjamin Green

Benjamin Green

Runner

MindsEye

JD Sports Christmas Campaign 2018

Daps

Jonny Kight

Runner

Archer’s Mark

Hotels.com – Check in

Myles Desenberg

Swifty Hanrahan

Runner

MindsEye

Budweiser ‘Cheer For Beer’

Chris Faith

Jonny Kight

Runner

Blink

The Old Vic ‘200 Years’

Thomas Bryant

Corin Taylor

Runner

Studio Yes

Upgrade Face / Virgin Atlantic/ Virgin Money

Ewan Taylor

Sam Ojari

Runner

Familia

The Crew 2

Jeroen Mol

Toby Walsham

Runner

Just So

Football for Peace

Zak Harney

Sara Conlon

Runner

MindsEye

BT ‘Mobile Promo’

Chris Faith

Jonny Kight

Runner

Biscuit Filmworks

Jacobs Cracker Crisps ‘Fast Walkers’

Clay Weiner

Camilla Cullen

Runner

We Are Social

YouTube – Creators for Change

Tom McKay

Jo Lumb

Runner

Production Services London

Marshall Headphones (Day 2)

Kevin Castanheira

Harvey Ascott

Runner

N/A

Runarchy

Anna Radchenko

Edvin Dubrovskiy

Runner

Hungry Man

Mcdonald’s – Mexican Wave

David Kerr

Jack Beardsley

Runner

Hungry Man

Art Fund – Art Pass

Alex Gorosh

Jack Beardsley

Runner

Mother London

Baileys - Mex, Eu & Us Digi Content Recipe Films (Almande Only)

James Lovick

Pia Clarke-Ebrill

1st AD

ICC ‘Faces of Relief’

Richard Paris Wilson

Franzi Nicolaus

1st AD

Belafonte

Flexiseq – with Len Goodman

Joe Patrick & Tim Bunn

Joe Patrick & Tim Bunn

1st AD

Villager

Greenpeace ‘The Ultimate Christmas Roast’

Matthew Cooper

Georgia Wooley

1st AD

Hunkydory

Air China “land your dreams"

Charlie Thorne

Swifty Hanrahan

2nd AD

Biscuit Filmworks

Ulster Bank “Protect your plans”

Matt Dilmore

Lee Groomridge

3rd AD

Vayner Media

Johnsons & Johnsons / Listerine Digital Video Test ‘Bold Games’

Dideon Southwell

Andrea Ogunbadejo

3rd AD

Villager

Disney – Let’s Go Family

Matthew Cooper

Johnnie Campbell

3rd AD

Outsider

Lotto – Great Balls of Britain

dom&nic

John Madsen

Runner

Knucklehead

Amazon ‘Big Smile Sale’

Rob Legatt

Emma Butterworth

Runner

Darling

Sky ‘Sky Q’

Simon Willows

Hanah Draper

Runner

Forever Pictures

Nike ‘Uninterrupted'

Kajal

Savvas Stavrou

Runner

Radical Media

Samsung ‘Bloom’ Lifestyle

Jonas & Julien

Francois Larpin

Runner

Academy

Vodafone ‘The Power of 5G’

Si & Ad

Ash Lockmun

Runner

Smith & Jones Films

Coke Energy ‘The Dots’

Ulf Johansson

Philippa Smith

Runner

Blink

Starbucks ‘Chilled Coffee Launch’

Abbie Steohens

Connor Hollman

Runner

Blink

Natwest ‘The Running Man’

The Bobbsey Twins

Patrick Craig

Runner

Highly Unlikely

Lego ‘Tech Toys Livestream’

Steven Priest

Romy Waller

Runner

Smoke & Mirrors

Jacamo ‘Winter 19’

Amy Becker-Burnett

James McLaughlin

Runner

Nutmeg

Morissons ‘Nutmeg 3 Clothing’

Giles Lovell Wilson

Jess Ensor

Runner

Features & TV Drama

Prod Co Title Director Producer Role

Blumhouse Productions

Dashcam

Rob Savage

Douglas Cox

2nd AD

Avengement Film

Avengement

Jesse V Johnson

Ehud Bleiberg

3rd AD

The Fight Movie Company

The Fight

Jessica Hynes

David Wade & Noel Clarke

3rd AD

Vertigo Prod

Libres (UK Days)

Gabriel Le Bomin

Christopher Granier-Deferre

3rd AD

Music Videos

Prod Co Artist / Title Director Producer Role

Nadine Shah ‘Ladies for Babies (Goats For Love)

Matt Cummins

Caroline Milsom

1st AD

Greatcoat Films

Island – The Day I Die

Claes Nordwall

Claes Nordwall

1st AD

Dead Ceremony - Heartache

Zak Harney

Richard Scott

1st AD

Shahin Badar - Jaag

Zak Harney

Joseph Seery

1st AD

Friend

London Grammar – How Does it Feel

Zhang + Knight

Callum Harrison

2nd AD

Partizan

Calum Scott – What I Miss Most

Ozzie Pullin

Alasdair Mitchell

2nd AD

Greatcoat Video

Girli – Day Month Second

Rebecca Lucy Taylor

Joshua Noon

2nd AD

Greatcoat Video

Porches Live Sessions

Libby Burke Wilde

Beatrice McHugh

3rd AD

Greatcoat Video

Naations - Want Me More

Ed Rigg

Joshua Noon

2nd AD

JM FILMS

Da Beat Freakz Feat Seyi Shay, Mr Eazi & Shakka - Takeover

Meji Alabi

Tony Longe

Runner

Luti Media

Kurupt FM - Suttn Like Dat

Ray Fiasco

Linah Bensadok

Runner

Greatcoat Video

CNCO, Little Mix - Reggaetón Lento (Remix)

Marc Klasfeld

Simon Oxley

Runner

Mastermind Media

Skepta - Hypocrisy

Matthew Walker

Antoine Dixonbellot

Runner

Nice and Polite

Robbie Williams – Mixed Signals

Jake Pace Lawrie & Ross Anderson

Matt Frost

Runner

Shorts & Personal Projects

Prod Co Title Director Producer Role

New Sparta Films

Dancing with the Mop

Christopher Simon

Josh Green

1st AD

Clean

Richard Paris Wilson

Max Ross

1st AD

You From the Future

Joe Patrick & Tim Bunn

Reb Day

3rd AD

Love Type D ltd

Love Type D (Pickups)

Sasha Collington

Matteo Pizzarello

3rd AD

Blue Bird Prod

Cut

Eva Sigurdardottir

Alexandra Blue

2nd AD

Forty Foot Pictures

Earthy Encounters

Sam Johnson

Collie McCarthy

3rd Crowd AD

Education

  • 12 - 15 University of Greenwich BSC First Class Honors in Digital Film Production 10 - 12 Peterborough Regional College BTEC National Diploma in Media Production

Technical Skills

  • Intermediate in all Microsoft suites
  • Mac & PC literate

Additional Skills

  • Valid driving license
  • Office; Studio & Location experience
  • Clear radio and phone etiquette
  • Making & sending call sheets for both drama and commercials / music promos
  • Experience managing crowds & working with children / celebrities
  • Knowledge and understanding of an APA Schedule; Bid Letter & Budget
  • Advanced use of 35mm and digital slr stills photography
  • Passed APA Covid Assessment
  • Passed 1st Option Managing Covid-19 Risks